Carrier Access / xPON ONT
HGG3724 / 4FE Wireless GPON/EPON ONT with VoIP
 
 
Download
產品說明

The Accton HGG3724 is a GPON/EPON Optical Network Terminal (ONT) that is compliant with ITU‐T G.984 standards,supporting a GPON transmission rate of 1.244Gbps upstream and 2.488Gbps downstream and EPON transmission rate of both 1.25Gbps. Highly efficient bandwidth usage for Ethernet multi‐services enables carriers to extend their core optical network all the way to the subscriber, eliminating the bandwidth bottleneck in the last mile, and providing reliable, quality services to their customers.

The HGG3724 provides 1 GPON/EPON uplink port , 4 Ethernet 10/100BASE‐T (RJ‐45) downlink ports, 2 FXS VoIP ports, a 802.11b/g/n 2x2 Wi‐Fi service, and an USB2.0 interface for Wireless storage. With all these interfaces, the HGG3724 can deliver triple‐play services (data, video, and voice) to connected subscribers.

•1 GPON/EPON port (SC/UPC BOB type)
•4 Port 10/100BASE‐T (RJ‐45)
•2 VoIP FXS ports (RJ‐11)
•1 USB host slot
•WLAN and WPS buttons
•802.11 b/g/n 2x2 MIMO Wi‐Fi
•SIP/ H.248 Support
•NAT/VLAN
•DHCP Server